TwitterParentPayHomework
Life at The Sele School Life at The Sele School Life at The Sele School Life at The Sele School

Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 
Headteacher Mr Neil Dunn BA (Hons) NPQH PGCE
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Sharon Gray BEd MA Dip SpLD NPQH
Assistant Headteacher Miss Tosca Hein BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Jan Morgan BSc PGCE MEd NPQSL
Business Manager Mrs Lorraine Cole MAAT 
Inclusion Manager Mrs Hilary Warne HLTA
PASTORAL MANAGEMENT TEAM 
Head of Well Being & Integration Mrs Nicky Wragg
Key Stage 3 Manager Ms Erin O'Dell BA (Hons) GTP
Key Stage 4 and Key Stage 5 Manager Mr Steve Millar BA (Hons)
PASTORAL COORDINATORS 
Year 7 Mrs Alison Steaggles
Year 8 Ms Amanda Rodriguez BA (Hons) MA
Year 9 Mrs Elaine Buxton
Year 10 Ms Laura Topliff BA (Hons)
Year 11 Mrs Alison Steaggles
CURRICULUM TEAMS 
ENGLISH
Head of Faculty Mr Simon Luxton MA BA (Hons) GTP
  Miss Tosca Hein BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Alison Pearce BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mr Phil Roberts BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Alison Clancy BA (Hons) PGCE
  Miss Olivia Overington BA (Hons)
MATHEMATICS
Head of Faculty Mrs Katrina Jackson BSc (Hons)/Education
Key Stage 5 Maths Coordinator  Mrs Vaidehi Kambampati MSc PGCE
 Key Stage 3 Maths Coordinator Mrs Jane Lee BSc (Hons) GTP
  Mrs Melanie Pescaru BA (Hons) GTP
  Mrs Hilary Warne HLTA
SCIENCE
 Teaching and Learning Lead Mr Owen Grinter BEng (Hons) PGCE
 Curriculum and Data Lead Ms Laura Morgan BSc (Hons) MIACE
  Mr Robin Atkins BEd (Hons)
  Mrs Jan Morgan BSc (Hons) PGCE MEd NPQSL
ART, DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY 
Head of Faculty Ms Sam Burgess BA (Hons) GTP
  Mrs Anna Brady BA (Hons) GTP
  Mr Richard Eversley BSc (Hons) PGCE
Food Technology Mrs Joy Di Biasi BSc (Hons) PGCE
Child Development Mrs Joy Di Biasi BSc (Hons) PGCE
HUMANITIES 
Head of Faculty / History & Citizenship  Miss Jessica Wall BA (Hons) PGCE
Geography Mr Paul Pickard BA (Hons) PGCE
RE  Ms Carly Osman BA (Hons) 
Sociology Mrs Sharon Gray BEd MA Dip SpLD NPQH
Mrs Ann Adams BA (Hons)
IT and COMPUTING
Head of Faculty Ms Roa Dillon BA (Hons) GTP
  Mr Steve Millar BA (Hons)
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES 
Head of Faculty Miss Michelle Deroe BA (Hons) PGCE
  Miss Eloise Johnson BA (Hons) PGCE
PERFORMING ARTS 
Head of Faculty / Drama Mrs Laurie Vivian BA (Hons) PGCE 
Dance Ms Erin O'Dell BA (Hons) GTP
Head of Music Mr Jack Rolls BMus, Masters of Teaching
Head of Physical Education   Miss Gemma Tait BSc (Hons) PGCE
  Mr Robin Atkins BEd (Hons)
  Mr Paul Foster BEd (Hons)
  Mr Steve Millar BA (Hons)
LEARNING SUPPORT 
Cover Supervisor Vacancy
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Susana Dourado BA MA
Learning Support Assistant Mr Paul Coltman-West
Pastoral Support Mrs Sheila Newby
SUPPORT AND ADMINISTRATION 
Attendance Officer and Receptionist Mrs Jackie Woodhouse
Bursar Mrs Jean Basill
Examinations Officer and Data Manager Mrs Claire Walsh
Headteacher’s PA Mrs Tracey Hobley
Librarian Mrs Ellie Pegram BA (Hons)
Office Manager Mrs Judith Adams
Selections and Lettings Co-ordinator Ms Sophie Bruton BSc (Hons) CIHCM
TECHNICIANS 
Reprographics / Art Technician Mrs Perri Foot BA (Hons)
Food Technology Assistant Mrs Maggie Day
IT Technician Mr Darren Reed MCP MCTS
Science Technician Mrs Diane Auty
Technology Technician Mr Andrew Burtenshaw
Technology Technician Mr Matthew Martin
SITE TEAM 
Site Manager Mr Richard Warne
Evening Caretaker Mr Kamel Boubeker
Assistant Caretaker Mr Matthew Martin
SCHOOL GAMES 
Manager Mrs Sandra Edwards BEd
Primary PE Consultant Mrs Claire Holman BEd
  Mrs Rita Leader CertEd
  Mrs Michelle Moffett BSc (Hons)