TwitterParentPayHomework
Life at The Sele School Life at The Sele School Life at The Sele School Life at The Sele School

Governors Terms of Office

Details of current and recently resigned Governors including date of appointment and current term of office can be found in the table below. For details of posts held by Governors within the Governing Body please go to 'Current Governors'.

Governor Date of Appointment Current Term of Office

Mrs Julia Bateson

 

22 April 2014 *

* Previously a Sele School Governor 2004 - 2012

22 April 2018 - 21 April 2022
Mrs Natasha Browne 3 July 2017 3 July 2017 - 2 July 2021
Mr Peter Beattie 23 June 2014 23 June 2018 - 22 June 2022
Mrs Lorena Diomidous 19 March 2018 19 March 2018 - 18 March 2022
Mr Neil Dunn 18 April 2016 Headteacher
Mrs Linda Gentry 9 July 2018 9 July 2018 - 8 July 2022
Mr Benjamin Jay 3 July 2017 3 July 2017 - 2 July 2021
Mr Stephen McEnally 1 November 2016 1 November 2016 - 31 October 2020
Mr Paul Pickard 26 June 2006 26 June 2014 - 25 June 2018
Ms Sian Shrimpton-Davies

14 November 2016*

* Previously a Sele School Governor 2009 - 2015

14 November 2016 - 13 November 2020
Mrs Catherine Sleath 16 December 2015  16 December 2015 - 15 December 2019
Mr Matthew Smith 1 April 2016 1 April 2016 - 31 March 2020
Mrs Alison Steaggles

10 December 2018

10 December 2018 - 09 December 2022
Mr Robert Wilson

5 January 2017*

* Previously a Sele School Governor 1997 - 2007

5 January 2017 - 4 January 2021
Mrs Valerie Wrangles

5 January 2017*

* Previously a Sele School Governor 2009 - 2013

5 January 2017 - 4 January 2021
Recently Resigned from the Governing Body    
Ms Sophie Bruton 20 November 1991 1 October 2016 - 19 November 2018
Mrs Melanie Burke 4 December 2017 4 December 2017 - 24 September 2018
Mr Alan Cohen 3 October 2013 3 October 2013 - 3 July 2017
Mr Bruce White 12 October 2011 12 October 2011 - 3 July 2017