TwitterParentPayHomework
Life at The Sele School Life at The Sele School Life at The Sele School Life at The Sele School

Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 
Headteacher Mr Neil Dunn BA (Hons) NPQH PGCE
Deputy Headteacher Miss Tosca Hein BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Jan Morgan BSc PGCE MEd NPQSL
Business Manager Mrs Lorraine Cole MAAT 
SENCO Mrs Sharon Gray BEd MA Dip SpLD NPQH
PASTORAL MANAGEMENT TEAM 
Head of Well Being & Integration Mrs Nicky Wragg
Key Stage 3 Manager Ms Erin O'Dell BA (Hons) GTP
Key Stage 4 Manager Mr Steve Millar BA (Hons)
Key Stage 5 Manager Mrs Jane Lee BSc (Hons) GTP
PASTORAL COORDINATORS 
Year 7, 8 and 9 Mrs Alison Steaggles
Year 10 and 11 Mrs Elaine Buxton
Pastoral Support Mrs Sheila Newby
CURRICULUM TEAMS 
COMMUNICATIONS (English and Modern Foreign Languages)
Head of Faculty Mr Simon Luxton MA BA (Hons) GTP
Head of Modern Foreign Languages Miss Michelle Deroe BA (Hons) PGCE
Modern Foreign Languages Mrs Melanie Pescaru BA (Hons) GTP
English Miss Tosca Hein BA (Hons) PGCE
English  Mrs Alison Pearce BA (Hons) PGCE
English  Mr Phil Roberts BA (Hons) PGCE
 English Mrs Alison Clancy BA (Hons) PGCE
 English Miss Olivia Overington BA (Hons)
MATHEMATICS
Head of Faculty Mrs Katrina Jackson BSc (Hons)/Education
Mrs Ann Adams BA (Hons)
Key Stage 5 Maths Coordinator  Mrs Vaidehi Kambampati MSc PGCE
 Key Stage 3 Maths Coordinator Mrs Jane Lee BSc (Hons) GTP
  Mrs Melanie Pescaru BA (Hons) GTP
SCIENCE
 Teaching and Learning Lead Mr Owen Grinter BEng (Hons) PGCE
 Curriculum and Data Lead Ms Laura Morgan BSc (Hons) MIACE
  Mr Robin Atkins BEd (Hons)
  Mrs Kathy Kennedy
Mrs Clare Lilley
Mrs Jan Morgan BSc (Hons) PGCE MEd NPQSL
ART, DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY 
Head of Faculty Ms Sam Burgess BA (Hons) GTP
  Mrs Anna Brady BA (Hons) GTP
  Mr Richard Eversley BSc (Hons) PGCE
Food Technology Mrs Joy Di Biasi BSc (Hons) PGCE
Child Development Mrs Joy Di Biasi BSc (Hons) PGCE
HUMANITIES 

Head of Faculty 

History & Citizenship 

Mrs Jessica Winship BA (Hons) PGCE
Geography Mr Paul Pickard BA (Hons) PGCE
History Mrs Ann Adams BA (Hons)
RE and Sociology Ms Carly Osman BA (Hons) 
Sociology Mrs Sharon Gray BEd MA Dip SpLD NPQH
Business and IT 
Head of Faculty Ms Roa Dillon BA (Hons) GTP
  Mr Robin Atkins BEd (Hons)
  Mr Steve Millar BA (Hons)
PERFORMING ARTS 

Head of Faculty 

Drama

Mrs Laurie Vivian BA (Hons) PGCE 
Dance and Physical Education Ms Erin O'Dell BA (Hons) GTP
Head of Music Mr Jack Rolls BMus, Masters of Teaching
Head of Physical Education   Miss Gemma Tait BSc (Hons) PGCE
  Mr Steve Millar BA (Hons)
LEARNING SUPPORT 
Cover Supervisor

Ms Sarah Moore

Learning Support Assistant Mr Paul Coltman-West
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Deborah Murray
Learning Support Assistant Ms Emma Reeve
SUPPORT AND ADMINISTRATION 
Attendance Officer and Receptionist Mrs Jackie Woodhouse
Examinations Officer and Data Manager Mrs Claire Walsh
Finance Officer Mrs Helen Kirby
Headteacher’s PA Mrs Tracey Hobley
Librarian Mrs Ellie Pegram BA (Hons)
Office Manager Mrs Judith Adams
Selections and Lettings Co-ordinator Ms Sophie Bruton BSc (Hons) CIHCM
TECHNICIANS 
Design and Technology Technician Miss Angela Ayres
Reprographics / Art Technician Mrs Perri Foot BA (Hons)
IT Technician Mr Darren Reed MCP MCTS
Science Technician Mrs Diane Auty
Technology Technician Mr Andrew Burtenshaw
SITE TEAM 
Site Manager Mr Richard Warne
Evening Caretaker Mr Kamel Boubeker
Caretaker Mr Matthew Martin
SCHOOL GAMES 
Manager Mrs Sandra Edwards BEd
Primary PE Consultant Mrs Claire Holman BEd
  Mrs Rita Leader CertEd
  Mrs Michelle Moffett BSc (Hons)
Mrs Janet Pinfold